Monday, August 3, 2009

BEING in a Relationship only for Sex...

You done heard the old quote before..
"Women fake an orgasm for the sake of a relationship; men fake a relationship for the sake of a orgasm"

in a lot of ways, that is true...

I posted the other day about these dude who is getting on my nerves to the nth degree and he's acting like soooo uninterested and distant, and I decided that I might drop him. Then I got to thinking why I was talking to him in the 1st place...

see im a VIRGIN....

and im a college girl. And to be quite honest, I'm tired of it. Being a virgin that is..
No it isn't pressuring me to have sex, or Im sooo in love that I want that person Im in in love with to be my first

Im just goddamn curious, and I just want to get the shit out of the way..
I know you shouldn't want to have sex because others are doing it, and in some ways thats part of the reason but Ijust want to experience it FOR MYSELF. i bet its great lol.....Im a curious girl I wil admit
But all the niggas I've met so far in life, have not at all been worthy of getting it whatsoever!!
They either niggas just talking to me for sex, lame ass hell, or I just didn't like them. I haven't been in many relationships, but I've talked to plenty of niggas and I've met em all && most guys ain't shit. lol
But anyways, I been talking to this guy and he seems alright enough. He's cute, and he's willing to be in a relationship. So I was thinking hey I'd go with him, and most likely do something with him. Basically, talking to him knowing that later down the road, I'd probably eff him. IT's badddd cause you're supposed to know somebody in/out before you have sex with him, and have feelings & blah, blah, blah and I probably would have feelings and all that jazz for him (if only he wasnt showing his ass right now!!) but the desire to have sex is hella strong!! I don't want to have sex with a guy I'm just talking to because it would seem like I waited allll this time for nothing. But, having sex with a guy Ima go with in college is worthless too huh? Hell, at least I'll be with him and won't have to worry about being labeled a hoe, going or etc. just because me and guy is effin..he'll be my boyfriend!! lol. i just need to get some this fall before i go crazy.. does that sound crazy?

9 comments:

ke'lsyemykia said...

OMGGG YES IT DOESSS.!!
some men honor virgins.
i lost mine in may && i wish i would have waited...
yeah it feels good but when i think about it && all the problems me && my bf have, i feel like i made a hugeee mistake.!!
it's a tough decision...
be wise && remember some me honor the fact that ur a virgin cause ur not out "effing" just every dude..
:]

Briiii_theMoonWillow said...

no clue what i could say about that =o im younger than you and a virgin to boot... i do agree with the first girl to comment though... ke'lsyemykia

i know at some point my sister mentioned feeling that way too... she kinda lost it at a young age.... but she kinda loose though... i can tell neither of yall are like that... i can understand curiosity though... people are gonna do what they are gonna do but i think you should wait til you are positive this is the right guy and he aint gonna dog you... i might be confused but in the second have were you talking about the same guy from thebeginning who is showing you no interest? mann... if he's showing no interest then you just need to move on... if he tries to pursue somehthing with you while he's acting like hes not interested then its most likely just for sex... idk.. lol do what you feel you have to do but think about it...weigh the consequences of your actions...aannndd...most definitely be safe...man i haven't seen that mentioned anywhere...

♥Porscha said...

it probably wouldn't be with him because im probably gonna drop the earlier guy but I was saying how I was thinking bout doing some w/him before he started actin up..but I probably won't..I talk like this and end up NEVER doin any of the things I talk bout..lol and most definitely it will be safe

~Kymmy~ said...

Baby girl, I lost my virginity at age 22. I got pregnant the 1st time. I'm now 26 and wish I was still a virgin. Don't do it!! You aren't missing a DAMN THING. PLLLLEEEEAAASSSSEEEE don't do it. Wait until you're married. It'll mean SO much much more, you'll have more self worth, AND, it's so much crap going around these days, you can't trust a nigga. I don't care how old or young he is. Niggas are gay and on the low and they won't admit it. Keep your innocence. Once it's gone, you'll NEVER get it back. Choose wisely.

Yan Tan said...

HEY HUNN JUST STOPPING BY SHOWING SOME LOVE ON YOUR BLOG!!! ;-P


**YANTAN**


COME STOP BY SOMETIME...

Kelly Nina Kiyyah said...

I agree 100% w/ Kymmy. WAIT! =/

-Kelly of *AF*

Kelly Nina Kiyyah said...

OH HELL TO THE NO!!!!

WAIT.......UR NOT MISSSING ANYYYYYTHINGGG!!!!

GET A VIBRATOR!!!! learn to please urself!

sex is so over rated!!! im not gonna lie and say its not goood but its just for that moment...dont risk a moment of pleasure for a lifetime of regret!!!!

trust me!!!

Kiyyah of *AF*

Kelly Nina Kiyyah said...

I have to agree with everybody saying wait. It's way overrated. Do it when you're ready, not just to get it out the way. You'll wound up disappointed and angry. As Kiyyah said.. learn about pleasing you first, makes it muuuch better!

~Nina of *AF*

.× azzy. ♥♥ said...

funny thing is. i feel the EXACT way you feel. but i never act on it what so ever! lol. and here i thought i was the only one. go figure.